EnduranceGB logo

Endurance GB

Heart of England Group
MENU

Heart of England Group EGB

Cannock Chase Pleasure Ride - Saturday 9th March 2019

at Marquis Drive, WS12 4PW

EGB Ride Details page

 

Vet Times below



Classification:UNCLASSIFIED

Distances: 32km, 22Km and 16km routes
(First horse away 9.30am, last horse away by 12 noon, 32km riders to be away by 11am)

Facilities: Toilets. Refreshments available at the Visitors Centre.

Ride Description: Forest tracks, no roadwork

Ride Organiser: Diane Latham
Contact details: 07710 217871 email: dilathamhorses@aol.com


  cannock_GER_final_2019.jpg

Click the image above for a larger map



Cannock Chase GER Rider Instructions:

Cannock Chase PR Rider Instructions:


Important:

Read the EGB Equine Flu policy

 

Cannock Chase 2019 Vet Times (use Ctrl-F to search)
Class Bib No. Vet Time Rider

1

1

09:00

Miss Alicia Reeves

2

09:00

Ms Susannah C French

3

09:00

Mrs Melanie P Bradley

4

09:03

Mrs Esther Groen

5

09:03

Dr Mary Ruth Stubbs

2

6

09:06

Miss Beth Langley

7

09:06

Mrs Lesley-Ann Parker

5

8

09:06

Miss Carri-Ann Dark

6

9

09:09

Miss Charlie Turley

10

09:09

Miss Jessie Mchugh

11

09:21

Mrs Gaynor Jones

12

09:12

Mrs Jennifer Doxey

13

09:12

Miss Samantha Owen

14

09:12

Mrs Fiona Jane Griffiths

15

09:15

Mrs Evelyn Helme

16

09:15

Mrs Linda Julie Cowperthwaite

17

09:15

Mrs Sharon A Davison

18

09:18

Mrs Maureen Jessica Langham

19

09:18

Mrs Ruth J Chadwick

20

09:18

Miss Kirstie Worswick

21

09:21

Mr Stuart Barkway

22

09:21

Ms Anja Ward

7

24

09:24

Miss Charlotte Allen

25

09:24

Miss Kate Atkinson

26

09:24

Miss Alex Powell

27

09:27

Mr Raymond Davison

28

09:27

Miss Helen Griffiths

8

29

09:27

Mrs Amanda Morriss

30

09:30

Mrs Rachel Rolfe

31

09:30

Mrs Pamela J Jordan

32

09:30

Ms Hannah L M Lydon

33

09:33

Dr Charlotte Saunders

34

09:33

Miss Heidi Dangerfield

35

09:33

Miss Laura Hindle

36

09:36

Ms Jill Thorburn

37

09:36

Mrs Pat A Guerin

38

09:36

Mrs Tracey Jane Walthall

39

09:39

Mr James Spencer Lane

40

09:39

Mrs Larissa Whiley

41

09:39

Mrs Samantha Parkinson

42

09:42

Mrs Jane Wyatt

43

09:42

Mrs Abigail Taylor

44

09:42

Miss Saskia Stubbs

45

09:45

Miss Georgie Rhodes

46

09:45

Miss Megan Barradell

47

09:45

Mrs Rachel Knight

48

09:48

Ms Jacky Goodman

9

49

09:48

Mrs Lorna A Mccarthy

50

09:48

Miss Amy Gibson

51

09:51

Mrs Carole Ann Allen

52

09:51

Mr Jamie Houghton

53

09:51

Mrs Cathryn Houghton

54

09:54

Ms Sharon Moore

55

09:54

Mrs Ann Raymont

58

09:57

Miss Rachel Judson

59

09:57

Mrs Rachael Elizabeth Chapple

60

10:00

Miss Lindsey Bones

61

10:00

Mrs Kelly Leonard

62

10:00

Ms Isobel Coltman

63

10:03

Mrs Shireen Hides

10

64

10:03

Mrs Julie M Brown

65

10:03

Ms Chloe Videla

66

10:06

Mrs Fiona Videla

67

10:06

Mrs Rachel Thurlow

68

10:06

Miss Kim Thurlow

70

10:09

Ms Sasha Snell

71

10:12

Mrs Natalie Oliver

72

10:12

Mrs Hazel Pridgeon

73

10:12

Dr Suzanne Chamberlain

Ride details for online entries will be sent by email if possible. Thank you.

 

Anti Spam