EnduranceGB logo

Endurance GB

Heart of England Group
MENU

Heart of England Group EGB

Cannock Chase - 11th March 2017

Ride Instructions, Map and Vet Times below

  Click map for larger image:
Cannock Chase Ride Map


Rider Instructions (pdf) (click to open or download pdf)



Cannock Chase 2017 Vet Times (use Ctrl-F to search)
Class Distance Bib No. Vet Time Rider Horse
1 64km 1 09:00 Dr Mary Ruth Stubbs Sachiya
1 64km 2 09:00 Mrs Melanie P Bradley Debrett
1 64km 3 09:03 Miss Abigail Tennant Barik
1 64km 4 09:03 Miss Rebecca Stapley Copper Head Road
1 64km 5 09:03 Mrs Ann Harrison Shoshana
1 64km 6 09:06 Dr Belinda Rosemary Stewart Penny Clawd
1 64km 7 09:06 Mrs Rachael Louise Atkinson Dns Ronaldo
1 64km 8 09:06 Miss Kate Hannah Atkinson Hs Prosper
1 64km 9 09:09 Mrs Sue Box Hs Shaman
1 64km 10 09:09 Miss Shanti Roos Bobby Q
1 64km 11 09:09 Miss Carri-Ann Dark Vavavoom
1 64km 12 09:12 Miss Sarah L Rogerson Warrens Hill Rubyn
1 64km 13 09:12 Mrs Charlotte Saunders Madjin Des Pins
1 64km 14 09:12 Mrs Tricia Hirst Vlacq Bronze Image
1 64km 15 09:15 Mrs Jacqueline Lesley Lloyd Khalifa B J
1 64km 16 09:00 Miss Carolyn Livesey Red House Lily Marlene
1 64km 17 09:15 Mrs Ruth J Chadwick Tannasg Psyrenkus
1 64km 18 09:15 Mrs Janice Cockley-Adams Hs Echo
1 64km 19 09:18 Mrs Rachel Knight Hill Billy
4 45km 20 09:18 Mrs Anna M Collins Karactacus Potts
4 45km 21 09:18 Mrs Fiona Jane Griffiths Oliver Twist IV
4 45km 22 09:27 Mrs Pat A Guerin Cf Winter Amadeus
4 45km 23 09:27 Mrs Maureen Jessica Langham Granby Sting
4 45km 24 09:21 Mrs Susan Victoria Cox Eden El Nyhl
4 45km 25 09:24 Mrs Camilla Mascall Goldcrest Whitsun Dancer
4 45km 26 09:24 Mrs Jane Walker Trigger
4 45km 27 09:24 Ms Fiona Price Talisman El Nefous
6 40km 28 09:54 Miss Selina M Webb Sirnunn Magic Mover
6 40km 29 09:54 Miss Laura Graham Surplus To Requirements
6 40km 30 09:27 Miss Emily Ferguson Cumbria Black Kareem
6 40km 31 09:30 Miss Bella Fricker Spanish Heir
6 40km 32 09:30 Mrs Gaynor Jones Orlando
6 40km 33 09:30 Mrs Angie Williams Hs Cardinal
6 40km 34 09:21 Mrs Heather Cornick Dakaman
6 40km 35 09:48 Miss Alicia Reeves Bonnie Safira
6 40km 36 09:33 Mrs Sally E Mellor Tiffaala
6 40km 37 09:36 Miss Sharon Parr Warrens Hill Troy
6 40km 38 09:36 Mrs Sally Anne Farrall Hs Wisteria
6 40km 39 09:36 Mrs Samantha Howard Sharif El Ra
6 40km 40 09:39 Mrs Sarah Ainsworth L B Armanii
6 40km 41 09:39 Mrs Joannah Parker Storm I
6 40km 42 09:39 Mr Alan William Brown Bakst
6 40km 43 09:42 Miss Rachel Judson Ben Shah
6 40km 44 09:51 Mrs Joanne Bond Zamil De Paute
6 40km 45 09:42 Ms Jane Wyatt Magners Gold
6 40km 46 09:45 Miss Victoria Davies Bolero Phantastik
6 40km 47 09:45 Mrs Charlotte J Strang Shermans Riva
6 40km 48 09:45 Miss Catriona H. Moon Gracielo
7 40km 49 09:48 Mrs Linda J Reeves Dba Montello
7 40km 50 09:33 Mrs Susan Higgins Aberllwyd Ibn Phariz
7 40km 51 09:48 Mr Robert Sedgley Yeskan Du Cayrou
7 40km 52 09:51 Mrs Larissa Whiley Hs Pieride
7 40km 53 09:51 Mrs Carole Ann Allen Llain Nidal
7 40km 54 09:42 Mrs Jean Spearing Copshawholm Roman Emperor
7 40km 55 09:54 Miss Helen Griffiths Desert Flower 1
7 40km 56 09:57 Mr Philip Cooper Shannon
8 32km 57 09:57 Richard Bradley-Hancock Blossom I
8 32km 58 09:57 Mrs Sue Gregg Simply Dennis
8 32km 59 10:00 Mrs Amanda Morriss Gb Aliaanah
8 32km 60 10:00 Mrs Rachel Rolfe Bhautika
8 32km 61 10:00 Mrs Sarah Bamber Miss Kitty
8 32km 62 10:03 Mrs Lisa Hayworth Kilteeven Ginger Mist
8 32km 63 10:03 Mrs Tracey Jane Walthall Sigmunt
8 32km 64 10:03 Ms Anja Ward Warrens Hill Chiara
8 32km 65 10:06 Dr Suzanne Chamberlain Pentlands Eye Spy
8 32km 66 10:06 Mrs Gillian Ruth Hensley Bey Dryad
8 32km 67 10:06 Mr Nicholas John Tweedie-Smith Tullia
8 32km 68 10:12 Ms Jill Thorburn Leesview Tobias
8 32km 69 10:09 Mrs Jennifer Allard Llanidan Lambert
8 32km 70 10:09 Mrs Helen Boston Burfield Court Appearance
8 32km 71 10:12 Ms Tamzin Furtado Ca Jalmeer
8 32km 72 10:09 Miss Rachel Dawn Tomlin Maraday Monique
8 32km 73 10:12 Miss Gwenan Evans Gaulstown Delcano
8 32km 74 10:15 Miss Becky Bertram Avonbrook Green Rose
8 32km 75 10:15 Miss Gemma Parkin Asia De Bozouls
8 32km 76 10:15 Ms Karen Cadman Becky C
8 32km 77 10:18 Mrs Karen Roberts Shafeeq
8 32km 78 10:18 Ms Jacky Goodman Lucy G
8 32km 79 10:18 Mrs Alix Nattrass Bodis Panache
9 32km 80 10:51 Miss Jo Mccormac Clonlaras Dubh
9 32km 81 10:21 Miss Kristy-Rose Hawkes Crumpwell Ulmer
9 32km 82 10:21 Mrs Sue Bostelmann Hs Iliad
9 32km 83 10:21 Mrs Pamela J Jordan Sa Khindred Spirit
9 32km 84 10:24 Miss Kimberleigh Roulston-Bates Va Milotkha
9 32km 85 10:24 Miss Adele Roulston-Bates Little Kira
9 32km 86 10:24 Mrs Helen Gipson Paramal
9 32km 87 10:27 Lady Antonia Milner-Matthews Clonmore Treasure
9 32km 88 10:27 Miss Samantha Webb Talula
8 32km 89 09:21 Mrs Beverley Jane Davies Lovelyhill Stepping Out
9 32km 90 10:27 Miss Seren Parry Sergeant Pepper
9 32km 91 10:30 Miss Gabriela Jones Bonanza Bin Shuwaimeh
9 32km 93 09:33 Miss Katie Mellor Krayaan Nasser
9 32km 94 10:30 Dr Jennifer Wendi Bailey Kennox Calsun
9 32km 95 10:30 Miss Larissa Burnett Grecian Moon
9 32km 96 10:33 Mr Mark Asplen-Taylor Caro
9 32km 97 10:33 Ms Joy Toomer Ervelough Tomas
9 32km 98 10:33 Mrs Karen Morgan Absolution
9 32km 99 10:36 Mr Paul Simmons Zayin Zachilles
9 32km 100 10:36 Mr Paul Simmons Zayin Zodiac
9 32km 101 10:36 Mr Paul Simmons Zayin Indian Fuego
9 32km 102 10:39 Mrs Rachael Elizabeth Chapple Bryneos Alexus
9 32km 103 10:39 Mrs Lucia Hagans Rspca Bunny
9 32km 104 10:39 Mrs Tracy Osak Oxnead Argon
9 32km 105 10:42 Mrs Suzanne Cruise Spyros
9 32km 106 10:42 Mr Timothy A Jones Ohran O Feillion
9 32km 107 10:42 Mr Stephen Roberts Diamond Deal
9 32km 108 10:45 Ms Sarah Davenport Psynbad
9 32km 109 10:45 Ms Stefania Gandola Blueberyhipolyte
9 32km 110 10:45 Ms Alexandra Rushton Hollyhedge Jakarta
9 32km 111 10:51 Mrs Vicki Seymour Silvretta Awesome
9 32km 112 10:48 Ms Jacqueline Rushton Amazlad Of The Hollies
9 32km 113 10:48 Miss Lindsey Bones Golden Pride
9 32km 114 10:48 Miss Heidi Dangerfield Corae Weyekin
9 32km 115 10:51 Miss Saskia Stubbs Ryedale Hetty
10 32km PR 116 11 - 11.30 Mrs Amanda Hotchkiss Rocky
10 32km PR 117 11 - 11.30 Miss Carolyn Shakles Billy
10 32km PR 118 11 - 11.30 Miss Andra Dobson Royal Miss
10 32km PR 119 11 - 11.30 Mr Jamie Houghton Ryelands Max A Million
10 32km PR 120 11 - 11.30 Mrs Cathryn Houghton Elbrich Fan Wolsom
10 32km PR 121 11 - 11.30 Ms Nicky Clark Indyanna
10 32km PR 122 11 - 11.30 Dr Jane Stewart Cameron
10 32km PR 123 11 - 11.30 Mrs Tracy Ryan Clonlyon Blue
10 32km PR 124 11 - 11.30 Miss Abbie Mountain Egyptian Prince
10 32km PR 125 11 - 11.30 Mrs Sara Hurst Premier Grand
10 32km PR 126 11 - 11.30 Mrs Carol Counter Beresford Sydney
10 32km PR 127 11 - 11.30 Mrs Tracy Pitt Messiah
10 32km PR 128 11 - 11.30 Ms Julie Dickens Archways Lovada Annie
10 32km PR 129 11 - 11.30 Mrs Pauline Mccartney Daylight Rich
10 32km PR 130 11 - 11.30 Ms Janet Thornhill Melody
10 32km PR 131 11 - 11.30 Mr Jake Bayley Royal Rebel
10 32km PR 132 11 - 11.30 Mrs Jennifer Rand Pantyfid Cloudy
10 32km PR 133 11 - 11.30 Miss Pheobe Fricker Kheilesha
10 32km PR 134 11 - 11.30 Mrs Carol Anne Fricker Polly I
11 16km PR 135 11.30 - 12 Mrs Paula Gallon Brecht Fan Klaeiterp
11 16km PR 136 11.30 - 12 Miss Susan Horrocks Joker
11 16km PR 137 11.30 - 12 Mrs Sarah Childs Joanne
11 16km PR 138 11.30 - 12 Mrs Diane Martin Styske
11 16km PR 139 11.30 - 12 Mrs Emma Walbyoff Bella
11 16km PR 140 11.30 - 12 Miss Lola Kathryn Collishaw Arts Choice
11 16km PR 141 11.30 - 12 Ms Gill Denbeigh Jarito Nea
11 16km PR 142 11.30 - 12 Mrs Natalie Oliver Ruby Tuesday
11 16km PR 143 11.30 - 12 Mrs Hazel Pridgeon Bluebell
11 16km PR 144 11.30 - 12 Mrs Caroline Hurdley Maddie
11 16km PR 145 11.30 - 12 Miss Nicola Toomer Attymon Hill
11 16km PR 146 11.30 - 12 Mrs Christine Ashton Maggie Moon
11 16km PR 147 11.30 - 12 Mrs Carole Brizuela Aosta Tequila
11 16km PR 148 11.30 - 12 Mrs Ann Armstrong Oxus
11 16km PR 149 11.30 - 12 Mrs Audrey Mclean Duchess
11 16km PR 150 11.30 - 12 Ms Gaynor Rose Zyta
11 16km PR 151 11.30 - 12 Miss Lily Rose Flora
11 16km PR 152 11.30 - 12 Miss Chris Hunt Benson
11 16km PR 153 11.30 - 12 Mrs Maxine Trahearn Cwmglo Symour
11 16km PR 154 11.30 - 12 Mrs Sophia Jordanou-Bailey Enzo
11 16km PR 155 11.30 - 12 Miss Anne Carole Green Gladston Blaze
11 16km PR 156 11.30 - 12 Mrs Louise Hackney Maesyfelin His Lordship
11 16km PR 157 11.30 - 12 Mrs Amanda Glover Inish Doortan
11 16km PR 158 11.30 - 12 Alison Hinchcliffe Idyllic
11 16km PR 159 11.30 - 12 Grace Littlejohns Charlie Brown
11 16km PR 160 11.30 - 12 Sarah J Davies Chocolate Biscuit

 

Anti Spam